SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES AT NN DSSC COURSE 24 SELECTION BOARD EXERCISE


  1. The candidates whose names appear below were successful at the Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission Course 24 Selection Board interview held at Nigerian Navy Secondary School, Ojo, Lagos State from 10 - 28 April 2017. Accordingly, these candidates are to report for training at Nigerian Naval College, Onne Port Harcourt on Wednesday 5 July 2017. Candidates who fail to report by 12pm on Sunday 9 July 2017 stand disqualified.

  2. Candidates are to come along with the originals and photocopies of their credentials, which should include birth certificate/declaration of age, letter of indigeneship, secondary school testimonials and certificates (WAEC/NECO/GCE), NYSC Discharge/Exemption Certificate. Any candidate who fails to present originals of the stated documents will not be accepted into the College. Candidates are to also come along with the following items: a.

    1. Two pairs of white shorts.

    2. Two pairs of white trousers.

    3. Two white shirts (long sleeves).

    4. Two pairs of white socks.

    5. Two pairs of white canvas shoes.

    6. One lounge suite (dark colour).

    7. Two pairs of blue shorts and white round neck vests.

    8. One pair of black trousers.

    9. One belt (preferably black).

    10. One pair of black cover shoes.

    11. Black polish brushes, shaving kit and toiletries.

    12. Two white bed sheets and pillow cases for 8 spring bed.

    13. Four recent passport photographs (coloured).

    14. Female candidates should come along with the following items in addition:

      1. Two pairs of trouser suits.

      2. Two lounge skirts.

      3. One pair of black low heeled cover shoes.

      4. Two pairs of black or blue short tights.

  3. Candidates will not be allowed to receive visitors once taken on strength and will not be allowed to leave the College premises for the first three months of training. Candidates and their families/loved ones are to please note the above for strict compliance.



Signed

MM KADIRI

Rear Admiral

for Chief of the Naval Staff



S/N APPLICATION NO NAMES DEPARTMENT
(a) (b) (c) (d)
ABIA
1 DSS24/AB/637/0067202 THEODORE KALU NNAEMEKA MEDICAL
2 DSS24/AB/426/0008416 NNADOZIE UGOCHUKWU HOPE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/AB/434/0067699 ODUMUKO JULIET OBIAGERI EDUCATION
ADAMAWA
1 DSS24/AD/816/0055366 AUWAL IDRIS ABDULKARIM EDUCATION
2 DSS24/AD/535/0004364 ABBAS ABDULJALAL ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/AD/340/0012672 JOSEPH STEVEN SHALZIM SEAMAN
AKWA IBOM
1 DSS24/AK/791/0070868 ANIEUDO ADAISO AZINI ICT
2 DSS24/AK/354/0043817 ETIM DANIEL ESSIEN MEDICAL
3 DSS24/AK/676/0029649 ENUBIAK JOHN FELIX INFORMATION

   
(a) (b) (c) (d)
ANAMBRA
1 DSS24/AN/095/0045914 UMEJIBURU CHINYERE BLESSING ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
2 DSS24/AN/599/0023283 UDOGU GIFEE NANCY-MARIA LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/AN/699/0023506 CHINWEZE CHUKWUEMEKA LOGISTICS
BAUCHI
1 DSS24/BA/189/0063599 AMOS VICTOR MEDICAL
2 DSS24/BA/189/0004834 SUNDAY NOAH LOGISTICS
3 DSS24/BA/566/0057416 HUSSAINI SAIDU SEAMAN
BAYELSA
1 DSS24/BY/726/0007773 DUYE ENEBRAYE JENNIFER LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/BY/198/0048065 AYELA AYEBAITARI AYONFE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/BY/500/0009960 ASAMAOWEI AFA MEDICAL
BENUE
1 DSS24/BE/321/0004911 ULUVA ANTHONY TERLUMUN ICT
2 DSS24/BE/626/0009560 ABBAH STEPHANIE IBERI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/BE/626/0032983 ONOJAH AUGUSTINE IGAH CHAPLAIN
BORNO
1 DSS24/BO/339/0038284 LAWAL MUBARAK SARKI LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/BO/337/0008240 PETER YAHAYA ZADVA ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/BO/211/0032376 USMAN ISA WAKILI ICT
CROSS RIVER
1 DSS24/CR/617/0026888 AGOGO FINBAR ABEGIM ICT
2 DSS24/CR/811/0066233 OCHAGU IDAGU STEPHEN MEDICAL
3 DSS24/CR/176/0017019 UNUNOH RICHMOND EDODI SEAMAN
DELTA
1 DSS24/DE/387/0001726 IGWEH AZUKA BRIGHT LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/DE/270/0005772 IGBIGBI OGHENEKEVWE PEREKEME MEDICAL
3 DSS24/DE/125/0069542 UKPANWANNE VICTOR NDUBUISI ENGINEERING
EBONYI
1 DSS24/EB/639/0008451 ANOH OGONNAYA OKORIE MEDICAL
2 DSS24/EB/090/0011421 KALU NNACHI SAMUEL ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/EB/438/0061684 NGWOKE EPHRAIM NNANNA MEDICAL

 
(a) (b) (c) (d)
EDO
1 DSS24/ED/265/0068780 IKHALO RITA EHINOMEN MEDICAL
2 DSS24/ED/642/0057710 AKWE DENNIS DANIEL ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/ED/398/0037552 OBAZEE OSARUESE MICHAEL MEDICAL
EKITI
1 DSS24/EK/362/0066542 AJAYI OLASUNKANMI EMMANUEL ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/EK/086/0042897 OLAYINKA ADERONKE SEUN MEDICAL
3 DSS24/EK/086/0022827 ESAN ESTHER OLUWADAMILARE EDUCATION
ENUGU
1 DSS24/EN/146/0001163 OKAFOR JOSHUA IKECHUKWU ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/EN/769/0052836 EMEH CHUKWUKA GODWIN ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/EN/146/0019794 IKECHUKWU SANDRA UJU INFORMATION
FCT
1 DSS24/FC/206/0017852 AGBO AUGUSTINE UGWU LOGISTICS
GOMBE
1 DSS24/GO/160/0002949 SIMON GIDEON IDRIS MEDICAL
2 DSS24/GO/160/0047982 BITRUS HYELLEMPAH HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/GO/179/0030539 BELLO SAMUEL SAYO LOGISTICS
IMO
1 DSS24/IM/649/0003197 OKEREKE TEMPLE CHIBUIKE MEDICAL
2 DSS24/IM/388/0022065 ONUGHA CHIMA DANIEL ICT
3 DSS24/IM/281/0036944 CHILEE CHIDUBEM EMMANUEL CHAPLAIN
JIGAWA
1 DSS24/JI/144/0069578 ABDULLAHI ALIYU MADO MEDICAL
2 DSS24/JI/487/0039944 SANI AUWAL LAWAN ICT
3 DSS24/JI/322/0031729 HABU AMINU DANYAYA SEAMAN
KADUNA
1 DSS24/KD/723/0076431 ABDULLAHI NUHU ADAMU ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/KD/369/0030471 ABDULLATEEF ABDULLAHI MEDICAL
3 DSS24/KD/457/0068883 SAMUEL JAPHETH ENGINEERING
KANO
1 DSS24/KN/565/0027674 IBRAHIM ANAS ICT
2 DSS24/KN/475/0026617 ABDULHAMEED USMAN YAKASAI IMAM
3 DSS24/KN/203/0011811 USMAN KHALIFA ICT

 
(a) (b) (c) (d)
KATSINA
1 DSS24/KT/482/0024398 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/KT/716/0050023 LAWAL ABUBAKAR EDUCATION
3 DSS24/KT/550/0036277 ABDUL ISMAILA LOGISTICS
KEBBI
1 DSS24/KE/285/0002848 HARUNA KABIRU FAKAI HRM
2 DSS24/KE/331/0026763 GWANDU UMAR FARUK LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/KE/827/0055041 SUNDAY THEOPHILUS D. CHAPLAIN (PROT)
KOGI
1 DSS24/KO/128/0021776 OSUMAN STEPHEN UNEKWU LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/KO/346/0037791 OKOLO DANIEL IKANI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/KO/355/0060603 ARUWA AMINU MOHAMMED ICT
KWARA
1 DSS24/KW/623/0009348 LAMBE ABIODUN MIKEL LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/KW/703/0035056 BALOGUN ABDULMAJEED HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/KW/366/0052391 ADEKANMBI ADENIKE VICTORIA MEDICAL
LAGOS
1 DSS24/LA/523/0022213 OLUWA MOSHOOD ABIODUN ICT
2 DSS24/LA/686/0057092 ALABI OLAWALE SULAIMON ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/LA/363/0069156 ADESOKAN ABDU BABATUNDE HRM
NASARAWA
1 DSS24/NA/583/0005850 OIHOMA ADEBO SAMUEL ICT
2 DSS24/NA/499/0009863 MOSES SOLOMON IGBOGO HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/NA/584/0006524 ANGBASHIM ESLA LEGAL SERVICES
NIGER
1 DSS24/NI/178/0069797 ADAMU ABDULKADIR ICT
2 DSS24/NI/178/0008089 ALIYU MUHAMMAD NMAGBAZHI ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/NI/704/0002145 ISAH ABDULHAMEED ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
OGUN
1 DSS24/OG/252/0069250 OKEDAIRO OLUSEGUN ANTHONY ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/OG/081/0045284 AWAKAN KEHINDE IBRAHIM ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/OG/081/0035909 ORIDOTA JOEL DARE EDUCATION

 
(a) (b) (c) (d)
ONDO
1 DSS24/ON/697/0004855 OYEWOLE OLAYEMI OYEWUMI ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/ON/266/0026375 AKPOTURI THURSDAY OGHENEOVO EDUCATION
3 DSS24/ON/108/0005631 OLUBOLA OLUSEGUN ISAAC LEGAL SERVICES
OSUN
1 DSS24/OS/430/0074185 FAMAKINDE OLALEKAN WASIU MEDICAL
2 DSS24/OS/406/0052171 ADEBAYO OLUWASEYI MARY LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/OS/150/0070468 ODUTOLA OLAOLUWA DAVID HYDROGRAPHY
OYO
1 DSS24/OY/423/0026434 AMUDA SOLIU ADEOLA LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/OY/103/0043652 MUSA VICTOR MONDAY ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/OY/436/0025122 ADETAYO MOTUNRAYO ZAINAB EDUCATION
PLATEAU
1 DSS24/PL/549/0025866 ELISHA MANJI DAMKYAL MEDICAL
2 DSS24/PL/802/0035555 DANJUMA DOGARA MAKAMA ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/PL/705/0029799 GOLUPWI WALBE PAUL MEDICAL
RIVERS
1 DSS24/RI/653/0026634 SUNNY - JOE GLORIA PRINCESS LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/RI/625/0025851 ABIAZIAM FAVOUR CHINENYE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/RI/491/0030513 NWIBARI DONALD BARIKPOA ICT
SOKOTO
1 DSS24/SO/711/0023034 MUHAMMAD HARUNA LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/SO/748/0044216 DANBABA IDRIS EDUCATION
3 DSS24/SO/794/0003085 USMAN NASIRU ADAMU LOGISTICS
TARABA
1 DSS24/TA/446/0016647 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD SADIQ ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/TA/353/0041570 ABDULLAHI HASSAN GAMBO IMAM
3 DSS24/TA/234/0049001 STEPHEN SANYA JOEL ICT
YOBE
1 DSS24/YO/758/0043797 MAI-ADAMU ABDULMALIK LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/YO/709/0038349 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BELLO SPORT/PT
3 DSS24/YO/592/0023562 ABDULRAZAQ UMAR FARUQ ICT

   
(a) (b) (c) (d)
ZAMFARA
1 DSS24/ZA/326/0011466 ALIYU AHMAD MUHAMMAD MEDICAL
2 DSS24/ZA/323/0059074 YUSUF ANAS SEAMAN
3 DSS24/ZA/202/0062567 ABUBAKAR HASSAN KHALIPHA EDUCATION
RESERVE
1 DSS24/ON/108/0001583 IPAYE ISRAEL DAMILOLA EDUCATION
2 DSS24/NA/479/0073913 DAMBO JONATHAN YUSUF ACCOUNT AND BUDGET
3 DSS24/NI/503/0070252 USMAN MUHAMMAD BELLO EDUCATION
4 DSS24/BE/626/0042168 ODOH AUGUSTINE OYIKOWO ENGINEERING
5 DSS24/CR/810/0026570 UGOBO KEMANA IKPI EDUCATION
6 DSS24/JI/338/0068402 ADAMU SULEMAN HARUNA HRM